Skip to content

What does the Tarot say lies ahead for Kradam?

July 8, 2009

I stumbled upon this while perusing ONTD. I often stumble onto things I don’t really go looking for, although I know I’m lurking in places where such things may exist. It is much like stepping in horse shit on the afternoon of a parade.

I think this may be kind of a joke. The author even says as much…although, uh…I just never know what to think anymore.

I DID ANOTHER TAROT READING
AND THIS TIME IT WAS ABOUT ~SEXUAL RELATIONS~

Again, this is just for shits and giggles.

ALSO: FEEL FREE TO SUGGEST ANY OTHER KRADAM-RELATED (OR NON-RELATED) THINGS I SHOULD ASK IT!

1) Present Situation: The Empress. Fertility. Maternal. Strong female figure. Reversed meanings: Infidelity. Domestic Life. Infertility.

2) Past Influences: 3 of Pentacles. Artistic ability. Working with others in a creative environment. Skill and craftsmanship. Collaboration.

3) Subconscious infulences: 10 of cups. “This joyful reunion”, home life, reunion, family devotion. Loving and peaceful surroundsings.

4) Secret Desires and Wishes: 6 of cups. Nostalgia. (IDK…tinhat something for that)

5) Hidden forces: 5 of cups. Imperfect relationships. Marital dissapointments. Regret. Loss.

6) Events yet to come: 7 of cups. Daydreams, imagination. Having thoughts of fantasy.

7) Surrounding Environment: King of Pentacles. Business know-how. Wise invetor. Skilled in math. Proficient in financial matters.

8) Influence of others on your persona: The Emperor. “Dominating all that is arund him, the emperor sits with confidence. Although pleased with his achievements, he looks towards other areas of conquest” [HBIC! WHAT?!]. Leadership. Accomplishment. Ambition.

9) Spiritual forces: The Lovers [omg wut?]. “Locked in a passionate hold, two lovers embrace by a desert lake. The moon casts a hypnotic trance upon them. A snake injets them with venom” [CRAZY TINHAT TIME: OMG THEY’VE HUGGED! OMG KRIS IS A CANCER AND IT’S RULING PLANET IS THE MOON! AND THERE WAS A SNAKE ON ADAM’S CROTCH AND IT’S LIKE A PEEN AND THE VENOM IS ADAM’S JIZZ!]

10) Answer: 6 of swords. A journey. Escaping bad situations and entering good ones. “The city is ablaze and turmoil has taken over the land. A lone citizen ferries himself to new shores in hope of finding peace”

TIN HAT TIME!

Advertisements
4 Comments leave one →
  1. Lila permalink
    February 16, 2010 2:11 am

    lol the lingo definitely sounds like Gossip Candy though I don’t remember that post. Her site is really quite fabulous and we make fun of ourselves so don’t get all in a tizzy over it. It’s very very far from serious.

  2. deez permalink
    July 8, 2009 11:39 pm

    If I didn’t understand one word of that, does it mean that I’m not crazy?

  3. July 8, 2009 8:39 pm

    o_O

    *runs*

  4. AIFan permalink
    July 8, 2009 7:15 pm

    I seriously can’t wait for the tour to be over so Kris and Adam go their separate ways and all this Kradam nonsense stops. I know that the Kradamites think that they will remain BFF’s forever and ever, but…umm…no. Not gonna happen.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: